Alumni Association Officers

 


Tammy Linton Glowatski ’87 - President
234 S. Spruce St.
Mt. Carmel, PA  17851
570-339-4437
tamglow@gmail.com 
 
Bruce Clutcher ’72 - Vice President
1 Willow Lane
Palmyra, PA  17078
717-838-7724
bclutcher@hotmail.com  
 
Gregory Dwulet '68 - Treasurer
18 Parkwood Drive
Lock Haven, PA  17745
570-748-3424
sahsalumtrea@outlook.com 
 
Jamie Hoffman Bordell ‘75 - Secretary
1101 W. Nelson St.
Coal Township, PA  17866-3359
(570) 648-5247
w_j_b5247@hotmail.com
 
Jeff Clutcher '78 - Registrar
5 S. Harding Ave.
Shamokin, PA 17872-7516
(570) 648-5282
jeff.clutcher@juno.com
 
Helen Jane Murphy '43 - Historian

 

We are currently looking for a male alumni to serve as Vice President starting in May 2016, then President for the association in 2017.  If you are interested or have a suggestion, please contact an alumni association officer listed above.  The alumni association rotate a male and female serving as President.

Past Alumni Presidents

1884 HENRY M. KURTZ from class of 1882

1885 EDWARD I. WEIMER from class of 1883

1886 ALFRED G. SHISSLER from class of 1883

1887 EDWARD T. BOUGHNER from class of 1883

1888 FENTON A. THOMAS from class of 1883

1889 ALFRED J. KURTZ from class of 1884

1890 ALBERT D. MILLER from class of 1883

1891 BENJAMIN J. THOMAS from class of 1886

1892 ROBERT W. SMINK from class of 1888

1893 EDWARD K. EVERT from class of 1886

1894 ALFRED G. SHISSLER from class of 1883

1895 ALFRED G. SHISSLER from class of 1883

1896 JOHN I. WELSH from class of 1889

1897 JOSEPH F. OGDEN from class of 1892

1898 ALBERT D. MILLER from class of 1883

1899 HARRY C. BEURY from class of 1886

1900 CHARLES E. JONES from class of 1888

1901 WILLIAM P. MARR from class of 1888

1902 DANIEL F. GREEN from class of 1887

1903 J. A. GUS WELSH from class of 1892

1904 CHARLES K. MORGANROTH from class of 1899

1905 FREDRICK C. CALDWELL from class of 1895

1906 ANDREW G. MURRAY from class of 1895

1907 J. MALVIN POWELL from class of 1902

1908 HERBERT W. STEWARD from class of 1889

1909 WILLIAM J. WEIST from class of 1894

1910 EDWIN C. GILLAND from class of 1902

1911 WILLARD A. CHRISTIAN from class of 1901

1912 RALPH S. FISHER from class of 1904

1913 FRANK L. TROXELL from class of 1907

1914 EDWARD K. EVERT from class of 1886

1915 ALLEN S. DRIES from class of 1905

1916 WILLIAM J. MUIR from class of 1891

1917 CHARLES K. MORGANROTH from class of 1899

1918 THOMAS A. FOLTZ from class of 1904

1919 H. WILSON LARK from class of 1899

1920 EUGENE ZARTMAN from class of 1906

1921 NORMAN W. HENNINGER from class of 1913

1922 CLYDE D. BODEN from class of 1905

1923 JOSEPH H. JONES from class of 1904

1924 W. FRANCIS GROW from class of 1913

1925 J. RUSSELL ENGLISH from class of 1908

1926 J. HERBERT LAWRENCE from class of 1910

1927 J . ARTHUR SHIPMAN from class of 1901

1928 CURTIS Q. CAMPBELL from class of 1898

1929 P. WALDO OTTO from class of 1911

1930 JOHN F. GILLESPIE, SR. from class of 1913

1931 RALPH N. BUFFINGTON from class of 1907

1932 WILLIAM I. TROUTMAN from class of 1923

1933 CHARLES K. MORGANROTH from class of 1899

1934 DANIEL R.G. FARROW from class of 1902

1935 LESTER A. EISENHART from class of 1910

1936 ARTHUR MOSER from class of 1916

1937 KINZIE L. WEIMER from class of 1907

1938 GEORGE R. ANDERSON from class of 1926

1939 WALTER H. SEILER from class of 1903

1940 SERIAN C. SHIPMAN from class of 1916

1941 JAMES W. McGUIRK, JR. from class of 1915

1942 J. NEVIN AUCKER from class of 1911

1943 JOHN C. WARY from class of 1927

1944 WILLIAM H. LINDERMAN from class of 1923

1945 ROBERT THOMAS from class of 1925

1946 ROBERT S. MATTERN from class of 1926

1947 JOHN M. PHILLIPS from class of 1921

1948 HARRY C. STRINE, JR. from class of 1931

1949 NORMAN A. BENDEL from class of 1919

1950 J. FERDINAND McCONNELL from class of 1924

1951 CLARENCE J. HOLSHUE from class of 1920

1952 DANIEL W. KEARNEY from class of 1913

1953 ROBERT T. LYNCH from class of 1924

1954 WESLEY S. ZARTMAN from class of 1912

1955 FREDRICK E. LARK from class of 1929

1956 WILLIAM G. MILLER from class of 1913

1957 CHARLES E. DUNCAN, JR. from class of 1938

1958 WILLIAM I. TROUTMAN from class of 1923

1959 W. IRVINE WIEST from class of 1921

1960 H. RICHARD HILBUSH from class of 1940

1961 WILLIAM H. RESSLER from class of 1911

1962 IRVIN R. LIACHOWITZ from class of 1942

1963 WILLIAM F. DYER from class of 1928

1964 GEORGE J. EDWARDS from class of 1938

1965 WALTER E. FIDLER, JR. from class of 1939

1966 LAWTON W. SHROYER from class of 1930

1967 WILLIAM A. SCHNADER from class of 1904

1968 FRANK S. MOSER from class of 1928

1969 EDWARD V. TWIGGAR, SR. from class of 1926

1970 ROBERT M. MAUE from class of 1934

1971 EDWARD J. ZALINSKI from class of 1943

1972 DAVID W. DONMOYER, JR. from class of 1948

1973 FREDRICK F. REED from class of 1946

1974 JAMES R. BOOTH from class of 1948

1975 ELIZABETH G. RYAN from class of 1935

1976 PAUL G. RUANE from class of 1951

1977 JOANNE C. KASEMAN from class of 1953

1978 HARRY A. STRAUSSER, JR. from class of 1954

1979 RUTH E. SHROYER LARK from class of 1928

1980 JOHN J. GLENNON from class of 1956

1981 HELEN JANE MURPHY from class of 1943

1982 RONALD F. KOHLER from class of 1957

1983 M. ELIZABETH SHROYER EVELAND from class of 1938

1984 DR. EDWARD V. TWIGGAR, II from class of 1959

1985 KATHRYN C. RYAN SWANK from class of 1934

1986 WILLIAM E. KORBICH from class of 1954

1987 KATHRYN L. BARR BERRY from class of 1957

1988 TERRY L. MOLL from class of 1958

1989 DOROTHY F. ZEBROWSKI GOODMAN from class of 1944

1990 MYRON M. MOSKOWITZ from class of 1942

1991 MARY E. MAUE HACK from class of 1941

1992 JAMES R. BOOTH from class of 1948

1993 MARY ANNE PITORAK MILLER from class of 1974

1994 THOMAS F. OLCESE from class of 1948

1995 SHIRLEY M. RANDO PERSING from class of 1958

1996 JOHN I. SCHANKWEILER from class of 1953

1997 PAMELA D. GROW KEISER from class of 1979

1998 NICHOLAS A. KEISER from class of 1979

1999 SUSAN E. KROPINSKI from class of 1975

2000 JEFFREY D. CLUTCHER from class of 1978

2001 JOAN L. FAULAND ELTRINGHAM from class of 1959

2002 ROBERT C. ENSINGER from class of 1974

2003 JOAN A. RHOADES DONMOYER from class of 1952

2004 JOHN F. CLUTCHER from class of 1974

2005 SHIRLEY FISHER JACKSON from the class of 1951

2006 JOHN R. KLINGER from the class of 1968

2007 MARY ANNE PITORAK MILLER from class of 1974

2008 BARRY "MIKE" BURIAK from the class of 1962

2009 SUSAN SALVATORE REED from the class of 1978

2010 JAMES BACKES from the class of 1980

2011 CHARMAINE TETKOSKIE from the class of 1982

2012 H. ROBERT MATTIS, JR.from the class of 1968

2013 MAXINE HOWERTER-HARVEY from the class of 1983
 
2014 JOSEPH BORDELL from the class of 1968
 
2015 SANDRA DILLIPLANE ROSSNOCK from the class of 1992 
 
2016 TODD NYE from the class of 1989 
 
2017 TAMMY LINTON GLOWATSKI from the class of 1987 
 
CLOSE